skip navigation
Navy Orange Royal Grey
Harrison Long **LHP Devin Costa **RHP *Ayden Alfaro **RHP Will Bordin **RHP
Braided Boswell 1B/RHP Nico Pollioni C/3B/RHP Gabe Ciechanover RHP/OF Martin Gehlhar **LHP/1B
Nate Sternberg 1B/3B Slade Flores RHP/MIF/OF Derek Waldvogel OF/1B Dylan Philibosian OF/RHP
Aaron Wong C/MIF *Jim O'Brien 1B/3B Kenny Surbaugh C/1B Liam Philibosian OF/RHP
Josiah Rodriguez SS/3B Jake Downing MIF/OF Sammy Rivas SS/2B Pierce Bordin 3B/RHP
Justin Sechler 1B/3B Nathan Balch 1B/LHP Luca Scatena OF/RHP *Joseph Prieto C/1B
*Danny Bahera 1B/LHP Kai Watanabe OF/RHP Ian McMahon 3B/RHP *Tyler Lechance 1B/RHP
*Ethan Matthews MIF/OF *Ben Taylor OF/C *Jack Callen MIF *Anakin Manual 3B/OF
Emilio Oseguera MIF/RHP Tyler Crawford MIF/RHP Aidan Waters MIF/RHP Andrew Ortiz MIF/C
Cody Smolinksi DH Ryan Weiss 1B/OF Caden Moon 1B/OF Nico Renteria MIF/OF
Matthew Sun OF/RHP Malcom Ricci 3B/MIF *Xavier Ruiz MIF/OF *Luke Van De Braak MIF/3B
Gregory Lee 3B/MIF Jared Walsh OF/LHP Marco Carmon 3B/OF/RHP Arjune Godbole 3B/MIF
*Connor Davison OF Michael Perazzo MIF/OF Dylan Shu OF/C Kenta Kramer MIF/RHP
Adam Zimmer OF/RHP Darius Bautista MIF/RHP *Tyler Wong SS/3B

*  =  Game Day Only

**  =  Pitcher Only

Pitcher Only, Add-On & Catchers: Thursdays Bullpens 7:00-8:30pm

Pitchers Catchers
Harrison Long Aaron Wong
Devin Costa Kenny Surbaugh
Will Bordin Dylan Shu
Martin Gehlhar Nico Pollioni

Weekday Hitting Groups

Thursdays 5:30 - 7:00pm Fridays 5:30 - 7:00pm
Malcom Ricci Caden Moon
Nate Sternberg Ian McMahon
Aaron Wong Slade Flores
Kenny Surbaugh Michael Perazzo
Dylan Shu Jared Walsh
Nico Pollioni Ryan Weiss
Andrew Ortiz Tyler Crawford
Josiah Rodriguez Kai Watanabe
Justin Sechler Nathan Balch
Emilio Oseguera Jake Downing
Cody Smolinski Gabe Ciechanover
Matthew Sun Derek Waldvogel
Greg Lee Sammy Rivas
Adam Zimmer Luca Scatena
Aidan Waters Dylan Philibosian
Marco Carmona Liam Philibosian
Martin Gehlhar Pierce Bordin
Nico Renteria Arjune Godbole
Kenta Kramer Connor Davison

Sunday Game Day Schedule

Time Activity
Morning Group
8:00am Stretch/Throw
8:20am Team 1 BP Team 2 Shag
8:50am Team 2 BP Team 1 Shag
9:20am Throw/Warmup
9:30am Team 1 Infield
9:40am Team 2 Infield
9:55am Game
Afternoon Group
12:10pm Stretch/Throw
12:30pm Team 1 BP Team 2 Shag
1:00pm Team 2 BP Team 1 Shag
1:30pm Throw/Warmup
1:40pm Team 1 Infield
1:50pm Team 2 Infield
2:05pm Game
Rain Out Make-up Schedules
Saturdays
Morning Group 10:00am-1:00pm Stretch, Throw, Game
Afternoon Group 1:00pm - 4:00pm Stretch, Throw, Game
Date Group Team 1 Team 2
January 8th Morning Navy Orange
Afternoon Royal Grey
January 15th Morning Orange Royal
Afternoon Grey Navy
January 22nd Morning Grey Orange
Afternoon Navy Royal
January 29th Morning Grey Navy
Afternoon Orange Royal